Typical UP Train Arrivals In Houston


In tracking train movements recently this would be a typical day of Houston, Tx train arrivals thru UP. Trains may be UP, BNSF or KCS/Tex-Mex. Times would be Houston arrival time. Ths is not a schedule. It is approximate times trains arrived in Houston. In most cases these were thru trains. Many trains do not run daily. Like Q SRNL generally does not run Sunday and Monday. Rock trains appear to go anywhere at anytime. Some trains appear more than once, many hours apart. One was apparently late or an extra was run which should have X in symbol.




M NOHO 00:15


MSPEWX 00:15


A KSGP 00:30


M PBSR 00:30


R NDCI 00:45


R OGBT 00:45




M HOTG J 01:00


U SRGV 01:00



C HPJR 01:30


J PTLB J 01:30


M PBEW 02:00


I LBNO 02:00



R SPAO 02:15


Q DYGA J 03:00 (BNSF)


M BVEW 03:15


R LNKR 03:30


M LFHO J 04:00


R BMMY 05:15


R AOSD 05:30



G ENDRW 05:45


M LIEW 06:00


M CCHO 06:15


A SPBV 07:00


Q AGFW 07:15


R BDOG 07:15


Q FPSR 07:30


Q LDTE J 07:30


M BVEW 07:30


M PBBW 07:45


R OGBT 07:45



R GPBM 07:45


M NPEW 08:00


R AOGP 08:30


M GRFM 08:45


R KRER 08:45


Z YCHOB 09:00


M LDEW 09:00


R KRSP 09:15


R DTDP 09:30


R AOGP 10:30


A ASEW 11:00


R DTDP 11:15


M PBSR 11:30


O GVTY 12:00


Q BLNL 12:00


A LDLI 12:00


Q WCEW 12:15


Q HOGA J 13:00


R BMRN 13:00


M NOEW 13:30


M FWEW 13:45


Q AGLI 14:00


Q SRNL 14:00


M DEWF 14:15


Q SRLI 15:30


R BMDY 15:30


I AVEW 15:45


I AVLA J 16:00


A LDLI 16:00


R HTBT 16:00


R BTOG 16:15


M BTHO 16:30


R BMMY 17:00


R KRCD 17:15


FMESEW 17:15


M PBFP 17:15


I ATLB 17:30


Q PTBA J 18:15


M DAEW 18:30


M NPEW 18:30


FMESEW 18:45


Q AGNL 18:45


Q BLLI 19:00


M PBEW 19:15


R SRDT 19:30


S BETT 19:45


M BVHO 20:15


M LDEW 23:00


G EHPVG 23:15


Q SREW 22:00


R BTHT 22:15


A KSGP 22:30


Q WCEW 23:00




Visit Texas Operation Lifesaver Home Here

Return To Texas Train Zone Index

Updated September 7 , 2014

Copyright 2000 - 2014 Texastrainzone.Com All rights reserved